Staff Directory

Administration

Nate VanDuinen

Elementary Principal

Mark Slotman

Assistant Principal

Kevin Maitner

Secondary Principal

Renee Sangsland

Elementary Administrative Assistant

Rachel Chipman

Licensing Programs Coordinator

Amanda Oblak

Office Manager

Naida Weinert

Middle & High School Administrative Assistant

Instructional Staff

Amanda Pols

GSRP Teacher

Jamieson Shultz

GSRP Teacher

Taylor Haver

GSRP Teacher

Sarah Nikodemski

GSRP Associate Teacher

DeLaney Becker-Baratta

GSRP Associate Teacher

Cindy Jones

Kindergarten Teacher (Young Fives)

Demy Potter

Kindergarten Teacher

Amanda Miller

Kindergarten Teacher

Meghan Wilcome

Kindergarten Teacher

Rhiannon Brown

Kindergarten Teacher

Rachel Rose

1st Grade Teacher

Kelly Hower

1st Grade Teacher

Lisa Crawford

1st Grade Teacher

Myers Braelyn

2nd Grade Teacher

Sarah Lameris

2nd Grade Teacher

Ellie Edgar

2nd Grade Teacher

Emma Howard

3rd Grade Teacher

Angela Smith

4th Grade Teacher

Kaylie Sieglaff

4th Grade Teacher

Deborah McMann

4th Grade Teacher

James Lynch

5th Grade Teacher

Megan Hillard

5th Grade Teacher

Andrea Hammond

5th Grade Teacher

Angela Jessop

6-7th English Teacher

Nicole Newton

6th-8th Environmental Science Teacher

Brock Schrader

6-8th Social Studies Teacher

Jason Chronister

6th-8th Math Teacher

Shayla Lipischak

7-8th English Teacher

Abigail Lovins

6-8th Science Teacher

Claire Van Noord

8th-9th Grade English

Lauren Beuving

9th-12th Grade Science

Diana Gates

9-12th English Teacher

Roderick Sherlock

9-12th Social Studies Teacher

Daniel Lubin

9-12th Science Teacher (Enviro, Bio & STEAM)

Gerald Smolka

9-12th Math Teacher

Dustin Hunter

9-12th Social Studies Teacher

Jonathan Selbig

Math Curriculum Coach

Lisa Russell

9-12th Math Teacher

Kirsten Fairchild

Middle School Reading Interventionist

Betsy Buist

Secondary Art Teacher

Stephen Kunst

6th-12th Grade Technology Teacher

Tara Baxter

Reading Specialist/Literacy Coach

Marlo Silveira

Elementary Literacy

Stacy Goodman

ELL Coordinator

Melissa Thompson

Elementary Art Teacher

Oscar Gomez-Hernandez

Elementary Spanish Teacher

Daniel Davis

Secondary Spanish Teacher

Jason Snyder

Secondary Physical Education Teacher

Barbara Hosmer

Kindergarten-5th Grade Technology Teacher

Stephen Kunst

Technology Teacher

Stephen Lee

Elementary Physical Education Teacher

Holly Orians-Lenoir

Environmental Science Specialist

Shawn Wessell

Environmental Science Specialist

Instructional Aides

Matison Landman

Math Instructional Aide

Kimberlie Fillmore

Reading Instructional Aide

Eric Bauder

Kindergarten Instructional Aide

Ruth Prindle

Reading Instructional Aide

Shay Rhodes

Math Instructional Aide

Alissia Smith

Secondary English Instructional Aide

Special Education

Nadia Prashad

Elementary Special Education

Leanne Clementz

Secondary Special Education

Emily Sandborn

Elementary Special Education

Velvet LaBudie

Elementary Special Education

Cameron Smith

Secondary Special Education

Social Work & Support Services

Andrea Pleshe-Sims

Social Worker

Michelle Beesley

Teacher Consultant

Tammy Matvichuk

School Psychologist

Nicole Nicolas

Speech Pathologist

Jessica Kiryanoff

Speech Pathologist

Samantha Henry

Student Advocate

Adaines Oyston

Student Advocate

Haleigh Wright

Student Advocate

Derrick King

Student Advocate/Athletic Director

Nutrition/Custodial Staff

John Arlt

School Nutrition Director

Abdul Karim Alkasem

School Nutrition Aide

Lonnie Collins

Facilities Director

Rebecca Daldos

School Nutrition Aide

Kelly Middleton

School Nutrition Aide

Ryan Demeester

Custodian

Kimberly Underwood

Custodian

Tynesha Lee

Custodian

Child Care/Green Kids

Amber DeMeester

Child Care/Green Kids

Brenda Wert

Child Care/Green Kids

Lisa DeMeester

Child Care/Green Kids

Olivia DeMeester

Child Care/Green Kids

Gabrielle Miller

Child Care/Green Kids

Tessa Walden

Child Care/Green Kids