Staff Directory

Administration

Nate VanDuinen

Elementary Principal

Mark Slotman

Elementary Assistant Principal

Alan Bosker

Middle & High School Principal

Kevin Maitner

Middle & High School Assistant Principal

Renee Sangsland

Elementary Administrative Assistant

Rachel Chipman

Licensing Programs Coordinator

Amanda Oblak

Office Manager

Naida Weinert

Middle & High School Administrative Assistant

Instructional Staff

Amanda Pols

GSRP Associate Teacher

Jamieson Shultz

GSRP Teacher

Taylor Haver

GSRP Teacher

Sarah Nikodemski

GSRP Associate Teacher

DeLaney Becker-Baratta

GSRP Associate Teacher

Cindy Jones

Kindergarten Teacher

Demy Potter

Kindergarten Teacher

Amanda Miller

Kindergarten Teacher

Meghan Wilcome

Kindergarten Teacher

Rhiannon Brown

Kindergarten Teacher

Rachel Rose

1st Grade Teacher

Kelly Hower

1st Grade Teacher

Lisa Crawford

1st Grade Teacher

Jennifer Wutka

2nd Grade Teacher

Hannah Henrichsen

2nd Grade Teacher

Sarah Lameris

2nd Grade Teacher

Heather Garner

3rd Grade Teacher

Megan Anderson

3rd Grade Teacher

Emma Howard

3rd Grade Teacher

Angela Smith

4th Grade Teacher

Kaylie Sieglaff

4th Grade Teacher

Deborah McMann

4th Grade Teacher

Andrea Hammond

5th Grade Teacher

James Lynch

5th Grade Teacher

Megan Hillard

5th Grade Teacher

Abigail Lovins

6-8th Science Teacher

Nicole Newton

6th-8th Environmental Science Teacher

Jason Chronister

6th-8th Math Teacher

Angela Jessop

6-7th English Teacher

Brock Schrader

6-8th Social Studies Teacher

Joy Cooper

6-8th Math Teacher

Jonathan Click

6-7th History Teacher

Shayla Lipischak

7-8th English Teacher

Claire Van Noord

8th-9th Grade English

Lisa Russell

9-12th Math Teacher

Diana Gates

9-12th English Teacher

Roderick Sherlock

9-12th Social Studies Teacher

Heather Pruski

9-12th Science Teacher (Enviro, Bio & STEAM)

Diana Gates

9th-12th Grade English

Lauren Beuving

9th-12th Grade Science

Dustin Hunter

9-12th Social Studies Teacher

Gerald Smolka

9-12th Math Teacher

Melissa Thompson

Elementary Art Teacher

Betsy Buist

Secondary Art Teacher

Jonathan Selbig

Math Curriculum Coach

Tara Baxter

Reading Specialist/Literacy Coach

Marlo Silveira

Elementary Literacy

Stacy Goodman

ELL Coordinator

Kirsten Fairchild

Middle School Reading Interventionist

Oscar Gomez-Hernandez

Elementary Spanish Teacher

Daniel Davis

Secondary Spanish Teacher

Stephen Kunst

6th-12th Grade Technology Teacher

Barbara Hosmer

Kindergarten-5th Grade Technology Teacher

Jason Snyder

Secondary Physical Education Teacher

David Fox

Elementary Physical Education Teacher

Holly Orians-Lenoir

Environmental Science Specialist

Shawn Wessell

Environmental Science Specialist

Hunter Klaus

Environmental Science Curriculum Specialist

Instructional Aides

Laura Price

Young Fives Instructional Aide

Carly Zimmerman

Kindergarten Instructional Aide

Eric Bauder

Elementary Instructional Aide

Matison Landman

Math Instructional Aide

Zachary Aller

Math Instructional Aide

Kimberlie Fillmore

Reading Instructional Aide

Special Education

Nadia Prashad

Elementary Special Education

Leanne Clementz

Secondary Special Education

Emily Sandborn

Elementary Special Education

Velvet LaBudie

Elementary Special Education

Cameron Smith

Secondary Special Education

Social Work & Support Services

Andrea Pleshe-Sims

Social Worker

Kristy Dayson

Social Worker

Tammy Matvichuk

School Psychologist

Nicole Nicolas

Speech Pathologist

Jessica Kiryanoff

Speech Pathologist

Samantha Ericksen

Student Advocate

Adaines Oyston

Student Advocate

Haleigh Wright

Student Advocate

Nutrition/Custodial Staff

John Arlt

School Nutrition Director

Abdul Karim Alkasem

School Nutrition Aide

Rebecca Daldos

School Nutrition Aide

Mary Scheibe

Cook

Scott Muellerleile

School Nutrition Aide

Kelly Middleton

School Nutrition Aide

Ryan Demeester

Custodian

Jeffrey Gallagher

Custodian

Child Care/Green Kids

Mackenzie Dockweiler

Child Care/Green Kids

Nancy Callahan

Child Care/Green Kids

Heather Looman

Child Care/Green Kids

Melanie Blaszak

Child Care/Green Kids

Jamie Dayson

Child Care/Green Kids

Lisa Demeester

Child Care/Green Kids

Gabrielle Miller

Child Care/Green Kids