Administration
Nate VanDuinen
Elementary Principal
Mark Slotman
Assistant Principal
Kevin Maitner
Secondary Principal
Renee Sangsland
Elementary Administrative Assistant
Rachel Chipman
Licensing Programs Coordinator
Amanda Oblak
Office Manager
Naida Weinert
Middle & High School Administrative Assistant
Instructional Staff
Amanda Pols
GSRP Teacher
Sarah Nikodemski
GSRP Associate Teacher
Jamieson Shultz
GSRP Program Director
DeLaney Becker-Baratta
GSRP Associate Teacher
Taylor Haver
GSRP Teacher
Kelly Sydloski
GSRP Associate Teacher
Amy Marble
GSRP Teacher
Cindy Jones
Kindergarten Teacher
(Young Fives)
Meghan Wilcome
Kindergarten Teacher
(Young Fives)
Demy Potter
Kindergarten Teacher
Amanda Miller
Kindergarten Teacher
Rhiannon Brown
Kindergarten Teacher
Rachel Rose
1st Grade Teacher
Kelly Hower
1st Grade Teacher
Lisa Crawford
1st Grade Teacher
Myers Braelyn
2nd Grade Teacher
Sarah Lameris
2nd Grade Teacher
Ellie Edgar
2nd Grade Teacher
Emma Howard
3rd Grade Teacher
Rachel Gruss
3rd Grade Teacher
Megan Hillard
3rd Grade Teacher
Angela Smith
4th Grade Teacher
Kaylie Sieglaff
4th Grade Teacher
Deborah McMann
4th Grade Teacher
James Lynch
5th Grade Teacher
Rachele Slotman
5th Grade Teacher
Andrea Hammond
5th Grade Teacher
Angela Jessop
6-7th English Teacher
Nicole Newton
6th-7th Science Teacher
Bill Rozema
6-8th Social Studies Teacher
Shay Rhodes
6th-8th Math Teacher
Shayla Lipischak
7-8th English Teacher
Abigail Lovins
7th-8th Science Teacher
Claire Van Noord
9th-12th Grade English
Lauren Beuving
9th-12th Grade Science
Diana Gates
9-12th English Teacher
Roderick Sherlock
9-12th Social Studies/History Teacher
Daniel Lubin
9-12th Science Teacher (Enviro, Bio & STEAM)
Gerald Smolka
9-12th Math Teacher
Lisa Russell
9-12th Math Teacher
Shawn Wessell
Environmental Science Specialist
Jonathan Selbig
Math Curriculum Coach
Kirsten Fairchild
Middle School Reading Interventionist
Betsy Buist
Secondary Art Teacher
Stephen Kunst
6th-12th Grade Technology Teacher
Barbara Hosmer
Kindergarten-5th Grade Technology Teacher
Marlo Silveira
Elementary Literacy
Stacy Goodman
ELL Coordinator
Melissa Thompson
Elementary Art Teacher
Oscar Gomez-Hernandez
Elementary Spanish Teacher
Daniel Davis
Secondary Spanish Teacher
Jason Snyder
Secondary Physical Education Teacher
Tara Baxter
Reading Specialist/Literacy Coach
Stephen Kunst
Technology Teacher
Stephen Lee
Elementary Physical Education Teacher
Holly Orians-Lenoir
Environmental Science Specialist
Instructional Aides
Matison Landman
Math Instructional Aide
Kimberlie Fillmore
Reading Instructional Aide
Eric Bauder
Kindergarten Instructional Aide
Ruth Prindle
Reading Instructional Aide
Sophia Beechnau
ELL Instructional Aide
Special Education
Nadia Prashad
Elementary Special Education
Leanne Clementz
Secondary Special Education
Emily Sandborn
Elementary Special Education
Velvet LaBudie
Elementary Special Education
Cameron Smith
Secondary Special Education
Social Work & Support Services
Andrea Pleshe-Sims
Social Worker
Amber Robke
General Education Social Worker
Tammy Matvichuk
School Psychologist
Nicole Nicolas
Speech Pathologist
Jessica Kiryanoff
Speech Pathologist
Samantha Henry
Student Advocate
Adaines Oyston
Student Advocate
Haleigh Wright
Student Advocate
Aubree Schmidt
Student Advocate
Michelle Beesley
Teacher Consultant
Nutrition/Custodial Staff
John Arlt
School Nutrition Director
Abdul Karim Alkasem
School Nutrition Aide
Kelly Middleton
School Nutrition Aide
Rebecca Daldos
School Nutrition Aide
Rachel Ware
School Nutrition Aide
Lonnie Collins
Facilities Director
Ryan Demeester
Custodian
Kimberly Underwood
Custodian
Child Care/Green Kids
Amber DeMeester
Child Care/Green Kids
Brenda Wert
Child Care/Green Kids
Lisa DeMeester
Child Care/Green Kids
Olivia DeMeester
Child Care/Green Kids
Gabrielle Miller
Child Care/Green Kids
Elizabeth Miller
Child Care/Green Kids
Tessa Walden
Child Care/Green Kids
Alexandria Bills
Child Care/Green Kids