Staff Directory

/Staff Directory
Staff Directory2018-01-25T14:02:39+00:00

Staff Directory

Administration

Kerri Barrett
Elementary Principal
Nate VanDuinen
Assistant Elementary Principal
Alan Bosker
Secondary Principal
Stan Rathbun
Board Liaison
Susan Stieber
Secondary Administrative Assistant
Amanda Kinnucan
Office Manager & Bookkeeper
Stephanie Kinney
Elementary Administrative Assistant

Staff

Andrea Plesche-Sims
Social Worker
Mary Scheibe
School Nutrition Aide
Heidi TensElshof
School Nutrition Aide
Kimberlee Cullimore
Food Service Director
Ken Gressler
Custodian
John Taylor
Custodians
Stephanie Von LaGrave
Custodian
Jim Dunkerton
Bus Driver
Jamie Stewart
Crossing Guard

Environmental Education Team

Holly Orians
Environmental Education Coordinator
Shawn Wessell
Environmental Education Specialist

Teachers

Alexis Joseph
Young 5's & Kindergarten Instructional Aide
Demy Marti
K-4 Instructional Aide & Child Care
Jamieson Shultz
Pre-K Teacher
Chelsea Conner
Pre-K Associate Teacher
Camilla Voelker
Pre-K Associate Teacher
Jordan Lamoreaux
Young 5's Teacher
Hannah Parish
Young 5's/Kindergarten
Courtney Barcheski
Kindergarten Teacher
Kelsey Cohan
Kindergarten Teacher
Kassandra Reynolds
Kindergarten Teacher
Ann Kaiser
Kindergarten Instructional Aide
Sarah Steed
1st Grade Teacher
Lisa Crawford
1st Grade Teacher
Lori Owens
1st Grade Teacher
Rachel McKenna
2nd Grade Teacher
Jacquelyn Cooper
2nd Grade Teacher
Sarah Lameris
2nd Grade Teacher
Jonathan Selbig
3rd Grade Teacher
Heather Garner
3rd Grade Teacher
Megan Anderson
3rd Grade Teacher
Deborah McMann
4th Grade Teacher
Olivia Steil
4th Grade Teacher
Anthony Murray
4th Grade Teacher
Barbara Hosmer
Elementary Spanish Teacher
Stephen Kunst
Elementary Technology
Nicole Tuinstra
Elementary Special Education Teacher
Melissa Thompson
Elementary Art Teacher
Marlo Silveira
Elementary Reading Specialist
Angie Otterbein
Elementary Math Specialist
Mark Slotman
Elementary Physical Education Teacher & Athletic Director
Tanner Maten
5th Grade Teacher
James Lynch
5th Grade Teacher
Andrea Hammond
5th Grade Teacher
Chris Boyd
Math Specialist
Bryan Alagra
6-8 Math Teacher
Paul Derks
6-8 Social Studies Teacher
Heather Fitzgerald
6-8 Science Teacher
Janet Kuiper
Reading Interventionist Teacher
Joshua Miller
6-12 Math Teacher
Jason Chronister
9-12 Math Teacher
Cathey Crooks
Secondary Special Education Teacher
Lauren Beuving
9-12 Science Teacher
Robert Barrett
9-12 Environmental Science
Leanne DeYoung
9-12 Environmental Science Teacher
Jason Snyder
Secondary Physical Education
Julie Tuuk
9-12 Social Studies Teachers
Cameron Smith
9-12 Special Education
Chris Klukowski
10-12 English Teacher
Dustin Hunter
9-12 Social Studies
Brain Jauw
Secondary Technology
Kenneth Jernigan
Secondary Science 6-12 Earth/Environmental Science
Claire Van Noord
8-9 English Teacher
Remie Ramirez
Entrepreneurial Director
Tara Baxter
Reading Specialist
Betsy Buist
Secondary Art Teacher
Ronald Wrobbel
MS English Teacher

Child Care

April Nelson
Child Care Director
Emalee Falk
Child Care
Carolyn Martinez
Child Care
Demy Marti
K-4 Instructional Aide & Child Care
Shelby Marshall
Child Care
Natalie Curley
Child Care Aide

Athletics & Extracurricular Activities Staff

John Taylor
Boys Soccer Assistant Coach
Alex Johnson
Varsity Boys Basketball Coach
Katie Lanczki
MS Girls Basketball
Josh Miller
MS Boys Basketball
Chris Klukowski
HS/MS Cross Country Co-Coach
Kathleen Kramer
JV Volleyball Coach
Mark Slotman
Elementary Physical Education Teacher & Athletic Director
Heather Fitzgerald
National Honors Society
Mark Slotman
Varsity Girls' Basketball Coach
Carol Brown
Varsity Volleyball Coach
Don Cramer
MS Volleyball Coach
Stephan Kunst
HS/MS Cross Country Co-Coach
Chris Boyd
Soccer Coach
John Taylor
Soccer Coach Assistant Coach